Bryan Adams cover

Run to You

Favorite

Bryan Adams

Bryan Adams (1980)rockTop 5%3:45SpotifyYouTubeApple Music
Key: F# minorestTuning: StandardTempo: 128 BPMestTime signature: 4/4

Choose a version

Compare every playable arrangement, then open the exact version that has the parts you need.

100%7 tracks · 5,267 notes · F# minor · 124 BPM· 3:45Classic versionRecommended
Intro
Verse 1
Pre-chorus
Chorus
Interlude
Verse 2
Pre-chorus
Chorus
Chorus
Bridge
Interlude
Chorus
Chorus
Chorus
Outro
Lead Vocals
Guitar 1
Guitar 2
Bass
Synth
Strings
Drums
100%11 tracks · 2,172 notes · F# minor · 128 BPM· 3:22
LOWSYNTH.SAM
BASSWOLF.SAM
LOWGUIT.SAM
VIBRAPHN.SAM
VIBRA2.SAM
HIHAT1.SAM
POPSNARE.SAM
LOWBASS.SAM
Standard Drum Kit 1
Standard drum kit 2
Standard drum kit 3
100%8 tracks · 5,104 notes · F# minor · 124 BPM· 3:332
Electric guitar (clean)
Electric bass (finger)
Overdriven guitar
Alto sax
Synth Strings 2
Distortion Guitar 1
Distortion guitar 2
Standard drum kit
92%4 tracks · 4,504 notes · F# minor · 128 BPM· 4:02Classic) (AUDIO
Pre-chorus
Chorus
Pre-chorus
Chorus
Bridge
Guitar 1
Guitar 2
Bass
Drums
81%3 tracks · 4,392 notes · F# minor · 128 BPM· 4:11
Guitar
Bass
Drums

Musical analysis below is derived from the recommended version —7 tracks · 3:45

About this song

Run to You by Bryan Adams is in F# minor (estimated), around 128 BPM, 4/4 time. This 7-track arrangement runs 3:45 (Electric guitar (clean), Overdriven guitar, Electric bass (finger), Synth strings 1, Lead 5 (charang), Lead 6 (voice), and Drums), with an intro, alternating verses and choruses, a bridge, an interlude, and an outro. 5 versions available to play and practice.

Difficulty by instrument

How hard each detected part is to play in the recommended version.

GuitarAdvanced
6.49 notes/sec
BassIntermediate
2.25 notes/sec
DrumsIntermediate
6.14 notes/sec
OtherIntermediate
0.1 notes/sec
OtherBeginner
1.78 notes/sec
VocalsBeginner
1.49 notes/sec

Chord progressionsestimated

Roman numerals (transposable to any key) over the actual chords. Play a section, or hover any chord for its piano & guitar shape and a play button.

Intro
Verse
Chorus
Interlude
Bridge
Outro

Song structure

The shape of the recording — tap a section to jump the player there.

Vocal range

The span of the lead vocal line — see at a glance whether it sits in your range.

C3C4C5C6F♯3C♯5

F♯3 – C♯5 · 19 semitones (~1.6 octaves)

About the key of F# minor

F# minor is the 13th most common key in our catalog. Its three core chords are F♯m, Bm, and C♯m.

More from Bryan Adams

  • Reckless · 9 versions · D major · 140 BPM

  • Reckless · 2 versions · F major · 104 BPM

  • Reckless · 6 versions · C major · 71 BPM

  • Bryan Adams · 5 versions · C major · 132 BPM

  • Bryan Adams · 3 versions · G major · 72 BPM

  • Bryan Adams: Classic · 6 versions · C# major · 66 BPM

View all songs by Bryan Adams

Similar songs

More rock songs with a related key or comparable tempo.

Featured in

Run to You appears on the soundtrack of Grand Theft Auto: Vice City, Volume 4: Flash FM.