Chuck Berry Is on Top cover

Around and Around

Favorite

Chuck Berry

Chuck Berry Is on Top (1959)rock and rollHigh2:26SpotifyYouTubeApple Music
Key: B majorestTempo: 182 BPMestTime signature: 4/4

Choose a version

Compare every playable arrangement, then open the exact version that has the parts you need.

69%1 tracks · 941 notes · B major · 182 BPM· 2:26Recommended
Guitar

Musical analysis below is derived from the recommended version —1 track · 2:26

About this song

Around and Around by Chuck Berry is in B major (estimated), around 182 BPM, 4/4 time. This 1-track arrangement runs 2:26 (Electric guitar (clean)). 1 version available to play and practice.

Difficulty by instrument

How hard each detected part is to play in the recommended version.

GuitarAdvanced
6.43 notes/sec

About the key of B major

B major is the 18th most common key in our catalog. Its three core chords are B, E, and F♯.

More from Chuck Berry

  • Chuck Berry Is on Top · 8 versions · A# major · 170 BPM

  • St. Louis to Liverpool · 2 versions · G major · 158 BPM

  • Chuck Berry Is on Top · 2 versions · D major · 165 BPM

  • Chuck Berry Is on Top · 2 versions · C major · 152 BPM

  • Chuck Berry Is on Top · 2 versions · G major · 132 BPM

  • Chuck Berry Is on Top · 1 version · C major · 158 BPM

View all songs by Chuck Berry

Similar songs

More rock and roll songs with a related key or comparable tempo.

Featured in

Around and Around appears on the soundtrack of Hail! Hail! Rock ’n’ Roll: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack.