Peter Green’s Fleetwood Mac cover

I Loved Another Woman

Favorite

Fleetwood Mac

Peter Green’s Fleetwood Mac (1968)rockHigh1:53SpotifyYouTubeApple Music
Key: D minorestTempo: 121 BPMestTime signature: 4/4

Choose a version

Compare every playable arrangement, then open the exact version that has the parts you need.

75%1 tracks · 256 notes · D minor · 121 BPM· 1:53Recommended
Guitar

Musical analysis below is derived from the recommended version —1 track · 1:53

About this song

I Loved Another Woman by Fleetwood Mac is in D minor (estimated), around 121 BPM, 4/4 time. This 1-track arrangement runs 1:53 (Electric guitar (jazz)). 1 version available to play and practice.

Difficulty by instrument

How hard each detected part is to play in the recommended version.

GuitarIntermediate
2.26 notes/sec

About the key of D minor

D minor is the 3rd most common key in our catalog. Its three core chords are Dm, Gm, and Am.

More from Fleetwood Mac

  • Rumours · 10 versions · E minor · 75 BPM

  • Rumours · 9 versions · F# major · 95 BPM

  • Rumours · 6 versions · F major · 135 BPM

  • Rumours · 5 versions · A minor · 120 BPM

  • Fleetwood Mac · 9 versions · A# major · 85 BPM

  • 6 versions · E major · 80 BPM

View all songs by Fleetwood Mac

Similar songs

More rock songs with a related key or comparable tempo.