Harry’s House cover

Music for a Sushi Restaurant

Favorite

Harry Styles

Harry’s House (2022)popHigh3:06SpotifyYouTubeApple MusicDeezerTidal
Key: variesTempo: 107 BPMestTime signature: 4/4

Choose a version

Compare every playable arrangement, then open the exact version that has the parts you need.

90%9 tracks · 3,244 notes · F# major · 107 BPM· 3:06Recommended
Intro
Verse 1
Chorus
Verse 2
Chorus
Bridge
Chorus
Choir 1
Brass
Guitar 1
Guitar 2
Synth
Bass 1
Bass 2
Choir 2
Drums
61%1 tracks · 454 notes · F# minor · 107 BPM· 2:59revised bass
Bass

Musical analysis below is derived from the recommended version —9 tracks · 3:06

About this song

Music for a Sushi Restaurant by Harry Styles, around 107 BPM, 4/4 time. This 9-track arrangement runs 3:06 (Electric guitar (jazz), Overdriven guitar, Slap bass 1, Synth bass 1, Choir aahs, Voice oohs, and Drums), with an intro, alternating verses and choruses, and a bridge. 2 versions available to play and practice.

Difficulty by instrument

How hard each detected part is to play in the recommended version.

DrumsAdvanced
7.78 notes/sec
GuitarIntermediate
0.84 notes/sec
OtherIntermediate
1.79 notes/sec
BassBeginner
1.75 notes/sec
OtherBeginner
2.38 notes/sec

Song structure

The shape of the recording — tap a section to jump the player there.

More from Harry Styles

  • Harry Styles · 1 version · E minor · 145 BPM

  • Harry’s House · 2 versions · E major · 87 BPM

  • Fine Line · 3 versions · C major · 96 BPM

  • Harry Styles · 3 versions · C major · 60 BPM

  • Harry Styles · 2 versions · G major · 205 BPM

  • Harry’s House · 2 versions · D major · 114 BPM

View all songs by Harry Styles

Similar songs

More pop songs with a related key or comparable tempo.