Evil Empire cover

Without a Face

Favorite

Rage Against the Machine

Evil Empire (1996)alternative metalHigh3:36SpotifyYouTubeApple Music
Key: variesTempo: 92 BPMestTime signature: 4/4

Choose a version

Compare every playable arrangement, then open the exact version that has the parts you need.

92%7 tracks · 3,461 notes · F major · 94 BPM· 3:36Recommended
Staff-1
Staff-2
Staff-3
Staff-4
Drum-1
Drum-2
Drum-3
86%6 tracks · 3,973 notes · G minor · 92 BPM· 3:40
Intro
Verse
Pre-chorus
Chorus
Verse
Pre-chorus
Chorus
Solo
Bridge
Guitar 1
Guitar 2
Guitar 3
Bass
Drums 1
Drums 2
78%3 tracks · 2,580 notes · F# minor · 90 BPM· 3:49
Tom
Tim
Drumkit

Musical analysis below is derived from the recommended version —7 tracks · 3:36

About this song

Without a Face by Rage Against the Machine, around 92 BPM, 4/4 time. This 7-track arrangement runs 3:36 (Overdriven guitar, Distortion guitar, Electric bass (finger), and Drums). 3 versions available to play and practice.

Difficulty by instrument

How hard each detected part is to play in the recommended version.

GuitarIntermediate
4.6 notes/sec
BassBeginner
1.64 notes/sec
DrumsBeginner
2.81 notes/sec

Chord progressionsestimated

Roman numerals (transposable to any key) over the actual chords. Play a section, or hover any chord for its piano & guitar shape and a play button.

Section

More from Rage Against the Machine

  • Rage Against the Machine · 8 versions · D minor · 109 BPM

  • Rage Against the Machine · 10 versions · E minor · 72 BPM

  • Rage Against the Machine · 12 versions · F minor · 84 BPM

  • Rage Against the Machine · 8 versions · D minor · 84 BPM

  • Rage Against the Machine · 3 versions · D minor · 78 BPM

  • Rage Against the Machine · 5 versions · F# minor · 80 BPM

View all songs by Rage Against the Machine

Similar songs

More alternative metal songs with a related key or comparable tempo.