OU812 cover

Mine All Mine

Favorite

Van Halen

OU812 (1988)hard rockHigh5:08SpotifyYouTubeApple MusicDeezerTidal
Key: D minorTuning: StandardTempo: 102 BPMestTime signature: 4/4

Choose a version

Compare every playable arrangement, then open the exact version that has the parts you need.

94%8 tracks · 4,629 notes · D minor · 102 BPM· 5:08Recommended
Guitar 1
Guitar 2
Guitar 3
Guitar 4
Synth
Vocals
Bg. Vocals
GFX
94%14 tracks · 4,717 notes · D minor · 102 BPM· 5:08
Distortion Guitar 1
Distortion guitar 2
Distortion guitar 3
Distortion guitar 4
Distortion guitar 5
Distortion guitar 6
Distortion guitar 7
Distortion guitar 8
Pad 3 (polysynth) 1
Pad 3 (polysynth) 2
Lead 6 (voice) 1
Lead 6 (voice) 2
Choir aahs
Distortion guitar 9
86%6 tracks · 4,620 notes · C major · 102 BPM· 5:08
Intro I
Intro II
Verse I
Pre-Chorus I
Bridge
Verse II
Pre-Chorus II
Chorus I
Solo
Bridge
Verse III
Pre-Chorus III
Chorus II
Outro
Guitar 1
Lead Vocals 1
Lead Vocals 2
Guitar 2
Guitar 3
Synth
73%2 tracks · 183 notes · G major · 102 BPM· 0:35partial
Trilha 1
Trilha 2

Musical analysis below is derived from the recommended version —8 tracks · 5:08

About this song

Mine All Mine by Van Halen is in D minor, around 102 BPM, 4/4 time. This 8-track arrangement runs 5:08 (Distortion guitar, Choir aahs, Lead 6 (voice), and Pad 3 (polysynth)). 4 versions available to play and practice.

Difficulty by instrument

How hard each detected part is to play in the recommended version.

GuitarAdvanced
5.08 notes/sec
OtherAdvanced
5.64 notes/sec
VocalsIntermediate
1.17 notes/sec
OtherBeginner
0.44 notes/sec

Vocal range

The span of the lead vocal line — see at a glance whether it sits in your range.

C3C4C5C6D3D5

D3 – D5 · 24 semitones (~2 octaves)

About the key of D minor

D minor is the 3rd most common key in our catalog. Its three core chords are Dm, Gm, and Am.

More from Van Halen

  • 1984 · 9 versions · D# major · 142 BPM

  • 1984 · 5 versions · A major · 240 BPM

  • Van Halen · 23 versions · D major · 92 BPM

  • Van Halen · 14 versions · G# minor · 138 BPM

  • 1984 · 12 versions · C major · 130 BPM

  • Van Halen · 6 versions · D# major · 97 BPM

View all songs by Van Halen

Similar songs

More hard rock songs with a related key or comparable tempo.