This Is Fats Domino! cover

Blueberry Hill

Favorite

Fats Domino

This Is Fats Domino! (1956)new orleans r&bHigh2:50SpotifyYouTubeApple MusicDeezerTidal
Key: variesTempo: 100 BPMest

Choose a version

Compare every playable arrangement, then open the exact version that has the parts you need.

98%11 tracks · 5,522 notes · A major · 100 BPM· 2:50Recommended
Acoustic guitar (nylon)
Piano 1
Piano 2
Electric bass (finger)
Ride
Crash
Hi-Hat
Drums
Snare
Side-Stick
Baritone sax
91%4 tracks · 1,971 notes · C major · 138 BPM· 1:42partial
Lead Vocals
Piano
Bass
Guitar
67%1 tracks · 226 notes · B major · 96 BPM· 1:34partialBass
Bass

Musical analysis below is derived from the recommended version —11 tracks · 2:50

Free sheet music for Blueberry Hill

Read the opening of the piano part below, then open the complete arrangement in Score view.

Piano · measures 3–16

About this song

Blueberry Hill by Fats Domino, around 100 BPM. This 11-track arrangement runs 2:50 (Acoustic grand piano, Acoustic guitar (nylon), Electric bass (finger), Baritone sax, and Drums). 3 versions available to play and practice.

Difficulty by instrument

How hard each detected part is to play in the recommended version.

PianoAdvanced
15.63 notes/sec
BassIntermediate
2.15 notes/sec
GuitarIntermediate
5.57 notes/sec
DrumsBeginner
2.14 notes/sec
OtherBeginner
2.08 notes/sec

Chord progressionsestimated

Roman numerals (transposable to any key) over the actual chords. Play a section, or hover any chord for its piano & guitar shape and a play button.

Section

More from Fats Domino

  • Rock and Rollin’ With Fats Domino · 3 versions · C major · 128 BPM

View all songs by Fats Domino

Featured in

Blueberry Hill appears on the soundtrack of First Born, Let the Good Times Roll (Original Sound Track Recording).